Home
Sponsored By:   Foote Orthodontics
RADNOR, PA
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Radnor Youth Lacrosse has had the pleasure of coaching many boys in the last twenty years
and we are proud of the young men they have become. Radnor Youth Lacrosse teaches the
fundamentals of lacrosse to all players and believes one player is NOT more important than
the team. The boys listed below will be the first to tell you that their success was achieved by
being a part of a well coached team.
 
Peter Samson
President and Founder, Radnor Youth Lacrosse

Class of 2016

Jack Wilson-University of Maryland

Dox Aitken- University of Virginia

Class of 2015

Jack Norton- Amherst College

Alex Andersen- University of Pennsylvania(football)

Hall Marshall- Dickinson College

Mike Farnish- University of Notre Dame

Tom Meyers- University of Massachusetts 

Drew Ryan- Penn State

Jake Hervada- University of Delaware

Dutch Buckley- Williams

Matt Klinges- Drexel University

 

CLASS OF 2014

Sam Camp-St Joesph's University

Connor Burns- Dickinson Colloge

Peter Blynn-Havard University

 


CLASS OF 2013
Peter Donato - Colgate
Tom Farnish - Furman
Jake Shapiro - Hobart
Mike Cherry - Dickinson
Alex Manderak - Ursinus
Brendan Manderack - Drexel
Dan Michaelson - Providence
Michael Staples - Cornell(football)
Timmy Brooks - Richmond

CLASS OF 2012
Mike Barnes - Drexel
Rob Dewey - Ursinus
Ben Junior - Lehigh
Chris Manderack - Virginia Wesleyan
Paul Somboonsong - Penn
Sam Lawler - Amherst
Henry Blynn - Brown

CLASS OF 2011
Brendan McGrath - Princeton
Jeff Puckette - Penn
Charlie Rubin - Tufts
Jeff Michaelson - Merchant Marine Academy
Wes Middendorf - St. Lawrence
Tyler Murkley - Lynchburg
Jeff Heath - Delaware

CLASS OF 2010
Carlos Pelaez - Franklin and Marshall
Harrison Lawrence - Lehigh
Spencer Lussier - Franklin and Marshall
Beau Brady - Delaware/Washington College

CLASS OF 2009
Tyler Andersen - Notre Dame
Dan Schmader - Holy Cross(captain)
Matt Cherry - Dickinson(2 year captain)
Cole Yeager - Yale/Penn State
Robbie Norton - Brown
Blake Middendorf - Susquehanna
Zack Donnelly - Rutgers
Will Lawlor- Ohio Wesleyan/Whittier
Brendan Glynn - Drexel
Mike Kurtyka - Boston College(club)


CLASS OF 2008
Joe Donnelly - Rutgers
Andrew Greene - Connecticut College

CLASS OF 2007
Matt Tract - Lehigh/Denver
Scott Gerland - Ohio State
Andrew Smith - Eastern
Pete Mancuso - St. Joseph's
Chriss Conicella - Villanova

CLASS OF 2006
Chris Ehlinger - Ohio Wesleyan
John Connors - Hobart

ADDITIONAL GRADUTES OF RADNOR YOUTH LACROSSE
Mike Glynn - Penn
John Sims - Cabrini
Ian Kingberry - Ohio Wesleyan
Andy Yakulis - Army
Josh Grossman - Harvard
Jordan Ellis - Yale
Dan Brillman - Yale
George Earle - Hamilton
Kyle Auch - Ohio Wesleyan
Steve Elliot - Ohio Wesleyan
Josh German - Harvard
Andy German - Alfred/Villanova
Safi Nadjawi - Villanona
Chris Early - Georgetown
Scott Kahoe - Georgetown/Syracuse
Xander Ritz - Maryland- All American
Max Ritz - Maryland - All American
Patrick Hooper - Hamilton
David Gaunt - Lehigh
Rory Melvin - Hobart
Justin Fishman - Drexel
Jason Risk - Gettysburg(captain)
Alex Mueller - Cabrini
Mike Campbell - Washington College- All American
Frank Bedford - Ohio Wesleyan(captain)
Billy Liva - Notre Dame(captain)
Dan Liva - Villanova(captain)
Geoff Wright - Hobart
TC Behm - Maryland/Loyola
Ted Hospodar - St. Joe's
Collin Farrell - Dickinson